Difference between revisions of "Resource Values"
(alphebetized, added a few resources, added links) |
m (corrected 3He price) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="60"| [[Helium3|3He]] | |width="60"| [[Helium3|3He]] | ||
| − | | $ | + | | $1185000|| ||$1185 |
|- | |- | ||
| Aluminum || $2|| ||$0.002||$2000 | | Aluminum || $2|| ||$0.002||$2000 | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 10 January 2007
Prices on Earth circa 2006, in U. S. dollars
| Element | Price per Kg | Price per Troy Oz. | Price per Gram | Price per Metric Tonne |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3He | $1185000 | $1185 | ||
| Aluminum | $2 | $0.002 | $2000 | |
| Copper | $7 | $7000 | ||
| Gold | $20,000 | $617-624 | $20 | |
| Nickel | $20 | $0.02 | $20000 | |
| Iridium | $2,000 | $600 | $20 | |
| Platinum | $35,000 | $1102-$1108 | $35 | |
| Rhodium | $200,000 | $5800-$5900 | $200 | |
| Tantalum | $750 | $0.75 | ||
| Titanium | $8.50 | |||
| Yttrium | $5500 | $4.58 |
External Links
- metal prices
- price of copper, gold, silver, and nickel 1996-2004 from the Mines and Geosciences Bureau
- prices of specialty gasses from Spectra (including 3He)]
| Work on this article has outpaced copyediting on it. You can help Lunarpedia by formatting, editing, or tidying it. |





