Difference between revisions of "List of Unmanned Sites"
(→Impact Sites: Smart-1) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Luna-21]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || | | [[Luna-21]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luna-24]] || 12 N || 62 E || insert | + | | [[Luna-24]] || 12 N || 62 E || insert -[9puiouuioiuoiu|| |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luna-2X]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || | | [[Luna-2X]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 18 March 2008
Contents
Soft Landing Sites
Russia/USSR
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Landing Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luna-9 | 8 N | 66 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-13 | 19 N | 63 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-16 | 2 S | 57 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-17 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date | |
| Lunakhod | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-20 | 3 N | 58 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-21 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-24 | 12 N | 62 E | insert -[9puiouuioiuoiu | |
| Luna-2X | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-2X | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date |
United States
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Landing Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surveyor-1 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-3 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-5 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-6 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-7 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
Impact Sites
European Union
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Landing Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smart-1 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
Japan
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Landing Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiten | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar-A | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
Russia/USSR
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Landing Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luna-2 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-4 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-5 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-6 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-7 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-8 | 9 N | 66 W | insert Date | |
| Luna-10 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-11 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-12 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-14 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-15 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-18 | 3 N | 55 W | insert Date | |
| Luna-19 | 3 N | 55 W | insert Date | |
| Luna-22 | 12 N | 62 E | insert Date | |
| Luna-23 | 12 N | 62 E | insert Date |
United States
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Landing Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo-16 Subsatellite | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Apollo-17 Subsatellite | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Clementine | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Explorer missions | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-1 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-2 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-3 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-4 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-5 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar prospector | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-6 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-7 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-8 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-9 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-2 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-4 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| insert name | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| insert name | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
Links
- List of Robotic Missions to the moon





