Difference between revisions of "List of Unmanned Sites"
(added details and formatting) |
(→Russia/USSR: lat/longs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Soft Landing Sites== | ==Soft Landing Sites== | ||
| + | |||
===Russia/USSR=== | ===Russia/USSR=== | ||
| − | {| width= | + | {| width=95% |
! width=34% | Name | ! width=34% | Name | ||
! width=34% | Latitude | ! width=34% | Latitude | ||
! width=33% | Longitude | ! width=33% | Longitude | ||
| − | ! width= | + | ! width=43% | Landing Date |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luna-9]] || insert | + | | [[Luna-9]] || 8 N || 66 W || insert Landing Date || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luna-13]] || 19 N || 63 W || insert Landing Date || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luna-16]] || 2 S || 57 W || insert Landing Date || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luna- | + | | [[Luna-17]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lunakhod]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luna- | + | | [[Luna-20]] || 3 N || 58 W || insert Landing Date || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luna-24]] || 12 N || 62 E || insert Landing Date || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luna- | + | | [[Luna-2X]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luna-2X]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Date || | + | | [[Luna-2X]] || insert Latitude || insert Longitude || insert Landing Date || |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 13 January 2007
Contents
Soft Landing Sites
Russia/USSR
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Landing Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luna-9 | 8 N | 66 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-13 | 19 N | 63 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-16 | 2 S | 57 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-17 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date | |
| Lunakhod | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-20 | 3 N | 58 W | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-24 | 12 N | 62 E | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-2X | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date | |
| Luna-2X | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Landing Date |
United States
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surveyor-1 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-3 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-5 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-6 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-7 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
Impact Sites
Japan
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiten | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar-A | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
Russia/USSR
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luna-2 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-4 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-5 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-6 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-7 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-8 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-10 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-11 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-12 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-14 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-15 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-1X | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Luna-2X | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
United States
| Name | Latitude | Longitude | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo-16 Subsatellite | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Apollo-17 Subsatellite | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Clementine | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Explorer missions | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-1 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-2 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-3 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-4 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar Orbiter-5 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Lunar prospector | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-6 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-7 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-8 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Ranger-9 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-2 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| Surveyor-4 | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| insert name | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date | |
| insert name | insert Latitude | insert Longitude | insert Date |
Links
- List of Robotic Missions to the moon





