Difference between revisions of "List of Academia"
(→European Union: cleanup) |
(→India: PI) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ISRO]] || [[Chandrayaan-1 ]] || [[X-ray payloads]] || [[Dr. P. Sreekumar]] [http://www.prl.ernet.in/~library/Hari%20Om/Hari%20Om%20Lecture/about%20awardee/PSreekumar.html PRL page] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Institution]] || [[Spacecraft]] || [[Experiment]] || [[Investigator]] [http://URL/ || | | [[Institution]] || [[Spacecraft]] || [[Experiment]] || [[Investigator]] [http://URL/ || | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 14 January 2007
Academia working on selenology (lunar science research)
List of Research Centers, Universities, Departments, Experiments, Instruments, Principle Investigators, Co-Investigators, Faculty, Students.
Canada
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
China
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator | |
| Institution | Chang’e I | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
European Union
India
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator | |
| ISRO | Chandrayaan-1 | X-ray payloads | Dr. P. Sreekumar PRL page | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
Japan
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
Russia
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator | |
| Institute for Space Research | NASA - Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter | LEND Lunar Exploration Neutron Detector | Dr. Igor Mitrofanov NASA page | |
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator [http://URL/ | |
United States
| Institution | Spacecraft | Experiment | Investigator | |
| Boston University | NASA - Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter | CRaTER Cosmic Ray Telescope for the Effects of Radiation | PI:Harlan Spence CoI:Justin C. Kasper BU page | |
| Brown University | Chandrayaan-1 | M3 Moon Mineralogy Mapper | Carle M. Pieters JPL page | |
| NASA Goddard Space Flight Center | NASA - Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter | LOLA Lunar Orbiter Laser Altimeter | Dr. David E. Smith LOLA page | |
| Northwestern University | NASA - Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter | LROC Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter Camera | Dr. Mark Robinson LROC page | |
| NASA Ames Research Center | NASA - Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter | LCROSS Lunar Crater Observation and Sensing Satellite | Dr. Anthony Colaprete LCROSS page | |
| Southwest Research Institute | NASA - Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter | LAMP Lyman-Alpha Mapping Project | Dr. Alan Stern LAMP page | |
| UCLA | NASA - Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter | DIVINER Radiometer | David. A. Paige UCLA page | |





