Difference between revisions of "List of Launch Systems and Vendors"
Jarogers2001 (talk | contribs) (→United States: added more data) |
Jarogers2001 (talk | contribs) (→United States: More Data) |
||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Taurus]] || Currently in service || insert vendor || | | [[Taurus]] || Currently in service || insert vendor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AERA Altairis]] || Future Development || | + | | [[AERA Altairis]] || Future Development || [[Sprague Astronautics]] [http://www.spragueastronautics.com/ http://www.spragueastronautics.com/] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Black Armadillo]] || Future Development || | + | | [[Black Armadillo]] || Future Development || [[Armadillo Aerospace]] [http://www.armadilloaerospace.com/ http://www.armadilloaerospace.com/] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dream Chaser]] || Future Development || [[SpaceDev]] [http://www.spacedev.com/ http://www.spacedev.com/] || | | [[Dream Chaser]] || Future Development || [[SpaceDev]] [http://www.spacedev.com/ http://www.spacedev.com/] || | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Falcon IX]] || Future Development || [[SpaceX]] [http://www.spacex.com/ http://www.spacex.com/] || | | [[Falcon IX]] || Future Development || [[SpaceX]] [http://www.spacex.com/ http://www.spacex.com/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Galaxy Express GX]] || Future Development || | + | | [[Galaxy Express GX]] || Future Development || [[Galaxy Express]] [http://www.galaxy-express.co.jp/ http://www.galaxy-express.co.jp/] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Interorbital Systems Neptune]] || Future Development || [[Interorbital Systems]] [http://www.interorbital.com/ http://www.interorbital.com/] || | | [[Interorbital Systems Neptune]] || Future Development || [[Interorbital Systems]] [http://www.interorbital.com/ http://www.interorbital.com/] || | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| [[TSpace Crew Transfer Vehicle|T/Space Crew Transfer Vehicle]] || Future Development || insert vendor || | | [[TSpace Crew Transfer Vehicle|T/Space Crew Transfer Vehicle]] || Future Development || insert vendor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[X-37B]] || Future Development || | + | | [[X-37B]] || Future Development || [[Boeing]] [http://www.boeing.com/ http://www.boeing.com/] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[XCOR Xerus]] || Future Development || [[XCOR Aerospace]] [http://www.xcor.com/ http://www.xcor.com/] || | | [[XCOR Xerus]] || Future Development || [[XCOR Aerospace]] [http://www.xcor.com/ http://www.xcor.com/] || | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 11 January 2007
- This is where the Launch System Vendor and Booster lists will be merged. Tables are Ready
Contents
Australia
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ausroc | Future Development | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Brazil
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| VLS - Vehiculo Lancador de Satelite | Launch attempted | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
China
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long March | Currently in service | China Great Wall Industry Corporation http://www.cgwic.com/ | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
European Union
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariane 5 | Currently in service | Arianespace http://www.arianespace.com< | |
| Ariane 4 | Retired | Arianespace http://www.arianespace.com< | |
| Skylon | Future Development | insert vendor | |
| Starchaser Nova 2 | Future Development | insert vendor | |
| Starchaser Thunderstar | Future Development | insert vendor | |
| Vega | Future Development | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
India
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV) | Currently in service | Indian Space Research Organization http://www.isro.gov.in | |
| Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) GSLV III | Currently in service | Indian Space Research Organization http://www.isro.gov.in |
International
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenit | Currently in service | Sea Launch http://www.sea-launch.com/ | |
| Proton | Currently in service | International Launch Services http://www.ilslaunch.com/ | |
| Atlas V | Currently in service | International Launch Services http://www.ilslaunch.com/ | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Iran
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahab | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Israel
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shavit | Currently in service | Israeli Aircraft Industries http://www.iai.co.il/ | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Japan
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| H-IIA | Currently in service | Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA) http://www.jaxa.jp/index_e.html | |
| H-IIB | Currently in service | Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA) http://www.jaxa.jp/index_e.html | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Korea (Democratic People's Republic of)
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taepodong-2 | Launch attempted | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Korea (Republic of)
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| KSLV-1 | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Russia
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmos-3M | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Dnepr | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Molniya | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Priboy/Surf | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Proton | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Rokot | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Soyuz | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Soyuz 2 | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Start-1 | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Angara | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor | |
| insert booster | insert status | insert vendor |
Ukraine
| Booster | Operational Status | Vendor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsyklon | insert status | insert vendor | |
| Zenit | insert status | insert vendor |
|





